OEM Ford Lift Cylinders

KT4Z5840010A - : Lift Gate for Ford Image

Lift Gate

$1,048.76
MSRP $1,589.03
Save $540.27
34% Off
9L1Z7840010B - : Lift Gate for Ford Image

Lift Gate

$1,431.21
MSRP $2,168.50
Save $737.29
34% Off
BB5Z7840010B - : Lift Gate for Ford Image

Lift Gate

$1,014.27
MSRP $1,536.77
Save $522.50
34% Off
LJ8Z5840010ABPTM - : Lift Gate for Ford Image

Lift Gate

$1,230.11
MSRP $1,863.80
Save $633.69
34% Off
FL1Z7840010B - : Lift Gate for Ford Image

Lift Gate

$1,431.21
MSRP $2,168.50
Save $737.29
34% Off
KL3Z6049C - : Cylinder Head for Ford Image

Cylinder Head

F150. With gaseous prep pack. Right.
$1,398.76
MSRP $1,956.31
Save $557.55
28.5% Off
9A5Z6009B - : Cylinder Block for Ford Image

Cylinder Block

To 01/16/2009. MKS. To 1/16/09.
$4,109.60
MSRP $5,337.14
Save $1,227.54
23% Off
GN1Z2140B - : Master Cylinder for Ford Image

Master Cylinder

$203.28
MSRP $336.00
Save $132.72
39.5% Off
6C3Z7C522C - : Master Cylinder for Ford Image

Master Cylinder

Incl.Clutch Slave Cylinder. F250 pick-up. From 05/16/2005. To 05/16/2005.
$258.50
MSRP $391.67
Save $133.17
34% Off
DL3Z6049B - : Cylinder Head for Ford Image

Cylinder Head

Transit. Right. Expedition, Navigator. F150. With turbo.
$1,221.00
MSRP $1,707.69
Save $486.69
28.5% Off
FL3Z1543505B - : Lock Cylinder for Ford Image

Lock Cylinder

F150.
$99.58
MSRP $148.18
Save $48.60
32.8% Off

No results found for "lift cylinder". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


At Ford Parts Center we have any and all Genuine Ford Lift Cylinders for all Ford, Lincoln and Mercury Vehicles. Lift Cylinders are what helps you hold your trunk up or maybe even to help with your convertible care. We have plenty of genuine lift cylinders in stock at very affordable prices so don't hesitate to contact us today.