OEM Ford Wheel Bearings

LJ6Z3600ED - : Steering Wheel for Ford Image

Steering Wheel

With leather, 2.5L, without head up disp., without heat.
$404.80
MSRP $613.33
Save $208.53
34% Off
PR3Z3600AA - : Steering Wheel for Ford Image

Steering Wheel

Mustang. Without dark horse, vinyl, without adaptive cruise.
$437.80
MSRP $663.33
Save $225.53
34% Off
8C2Z1015E - : Wheel, Steel for Ford Image

Wheel, Steel

Single rear wheel, white.
$515.81
MSRP $781.53
Save $265.72
34% Off
KT1Z3600BA - : Steering Wheel for Ford Image

Steering Wheel

Transit Connect van. Luxury steering wheel. Without speed control.
$245.30
MSRP $371.67
Save $126.37
34% Off
BK2Z3600HA - : Steering Wheel for Ford Image

Steering Wheel

Transit Connect van. Deluxe steering wheel.
$202.40
MSRP $306.67
Save $104.27
34% Off
PC3Z3600UA - : Steering Wheel for Ford Image

Steering Wheel

F250 super duty. King ranch, without lane departure. F350 super duty. F450 super duty.
$771.10
MSRP $1,168.33
Save $397.23
34% Off
M1PZ3600RA - : Steering Wheel for Ford Image

Steering Wheel

Bronco Sport. Standard steering wheel. Without heated steering wheel. Urethane, without shift paddle, without adaptive cruise.
$289.30
MSRP $438.33
Save $149.03
34% Off
PC3Z1007H - : Wheel, Alloy for Ford Image

Wheel, Alloy

20 inch, 64u bright/black.
$1,025.30
MSRP $1,553.48
Save $528.18
34% Off
PR3Z3600PC - : Steering Wheel for Ford Image

Steering Wheel

Mustang. Leather. With heated wheel. Bright indigo. With shift paddles.
$792.00
MSRP $1,200.00
Save $408.00
34% Off
M2DZ1007N - : Wheel Assembly for Ford Image

Wheel Assembly

17 without beadlock, carbonized gray.
$240.19
MSRP $363.92
Save $123.73
34% Off
NZ6Z3600EA - : Steering Wheel for Ford Image

Steering Wheel

Maverick. Without adaptive cruise cntrl. With heated steering whl. 2022-24, leather, with heated, without adaptive cruise.
$487.30
MSRP $738.33
Save $251.03
34% Off
KL7Z1007A - : Wheel Assembly for Ford Image

Wheel Assembly

22, type 4.
$667.35
MSRP $1,011.13
Save $343.78
34% Off

No results found for "bearings, wheel bearings". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Understanding Ford Wheel Bearings and Their Importance

Wheel bearings are critical for smooth and efficient vehicle operation. They support the wheels while reducing friction, ensuring stability and a quiet ride. Every time your vehicle moves, the wheel bearings endure significant stress, making their reliability essential. Models like the Ford Taurus and Ford Expedition depend on high-quality bearings to deliver dependable performance.

Why Wheel Bearings Fail Over Time

Wheel bearings can break down due to wear, contamination, or improper installation. Dirt, moisture, and road debris can damage the bearing’s seals, leading to corrosion and eventual failure. Symptoms of a failing wheel bearing include grinding noises, uneven tire wear, or vibrations while driving. Additionally, a worn wheel hub can accelerate bearing wear, highlighting the importance of regular inspections.

The Case for Genuine Ford Replacement Bearings

Replacing wheel bearings with genuine Ford parts from Ford Parts Center ensures unmatched quality and fit. These parts are designed specifically for Ford vehicles, offering durability and compatibility that aftermarket brands often lack. While generic options might save money upfront, they frequently lead to premature wear and additional repairs. By choosing authentic Ford parts, you help maintain the reliability and performance of your Ford EcoSport or Ford F-150.

When it comes to critical components like wheel bearings, sticking with genuine Ford parts delivers peace of mind and helps you avoid costly issues down the road.