OEM Ford Deflectors

DS7Z5427459B - : Door Water Deflector for Ford Image

Door Water Deflector

$22.07
MSRP $31.98
Save $9.91
31% Off
NZ6Z6027458B - : Door Water Deflector for Ford Image

Door Water Deflector

2022-24. 2025-26.
$67.60
MSRP $100.60
Save $33.00
32.8% Off
LJ8Z9911778A - : Stone Deflector Bracket for Ford Image

Stone Deflector Bracket

$18.88
MSRP $27.37
Save $8.49
31% Off
FR3Z63237A05C - : Door Water Deflector for Ford Image

Door Water Deflector

Rear.
$20.34
MSRP $29.48
Save $9.14
31% Off
GB5Z16C900A - : Hood Deflector - Smoke for Ford Image

Hood Deflector - Smoke

Protect the leading Edge of your vehicle with this Hood Deflector. Its designed to deflect road debris- stones and bugs while enhancing...
Backordered
JL1Z7827458A - : Door Water Deflector for Ford Image

Door Water Deflector

122.5 wheelbase, 2018-24. 131.6 wheelbase, 2018-24. 122.5 wheelbase, 2025. 131.6 wheelbase, 2025.
$27.69
MSRP $40.13
Save $12.44
31% Off
DT1Z6127459B - : Door Water Deflector for Ford Image

Door Water Deflector

Wagon.
$30.88
MSRP $44.75
Save $13.87
31% Off
FR3Z63237A04C - : Door Water Deflector for Ford Image

Door Water Deflector

Rear.
$19.72
MSRP $28.58
Save $8.86
31% Off
4L3Z16C900DA - : Air Deflector, Hood for Ford Image

Air Deflector, Hood

High Profile Hood Deflector, Smoke.
$96.60
MSRP $115.00
Save $18.40
16% Off
W500214S307 - : Lower Deflector Screw for Ford Image

Lower Deflector Screw

2014-19 1.6L. 2014-19 1.0L.
$1.50
MSRP $2.50
Save $1.00
40% Off
AG1Z00817A - : Rear Deflector Fastener for Ford Image

Rear Deflector Fastener

2013-19, 3.5L turbo. 2013-16, 3.7L.
$13.95
MSRP $19.87
Save $5.92
29.8% Off
FT4Z5827459A - : Door Water Deflector for Ford Image

Door Water Deflector

$17.55
MSRP $20.00
Save $2.45
12.3% Off

No results found for "deflector accessories". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Looking to do a quick and easy upgrade to make your ride more enjoyable? Install deflectors. We've got a huge inventory here at Ford Parts Center, for Ford, Lincoln, and Mercury vehicles alike. It's one of the best in the Bartow FL area, not to mention the US. It's OEM, too -- top-quality, made to fit what you drive and work right the first time. Take advantage of competitive pricing and fast nationwide shipping; buy today.

All About Ford Deflectors

Deflectors help cut down on three things during a drive: wind noise, glare from the sun's UV rays, and (much like spoilers and air dams) air resistance. They're made of durable acrylic glass, usually. You can mount them on nearly everything, from the windows in a car, truck, or SUV to a sunroof or hood, depending on what model you drive. You can even get them tinted sometimes, not to mention with, if you prefer it for sleeker looks, a smoother, more slimline form factor.

Installing a set is easy; most of the time, all you have to do is slide or directly insert each deflector into all the window channels in your door frames. You can have the job done at a Ford dealer, but it can run hundreds to even thousands of dollars. Our advice: take care of it DIY, if you've got the know-how; follow manufacturer's installation instructions closely, and you should be good to go.