OEM Ford Air Deflectors

D2BZ8311A - : Radiator Support Air Deflector for Ford Image

Radiator Support Air Deflector

2014-19, 1.6L, without st.
$19.02
MSRP $27.57
Save $8.55
31% Off
FR3Z8311G - : Radiator Support Air Deflector for Ford Image

Radiator Support Air Deflector

Without supercharger.
$76.32
MSRP $113.57
Save $37.25
32.8% Off
DT1Z8310B - : Radiator Support Air Deflector for Ford Image

Radiator Support Air Deflector

2.5L.
$23.89
MSRP $34.62
Save $10.73
31% Off
CM5Z8310C - : Radiator Support Air Deflector for Ford Image

Radiator Support Air Deflector

Without rs without shutter.
$18.84
MSRP $27.30
Save $8.46
31% Off
DB5Z8326C - : Radiator Support Air Deflector for Ford Image

Radiator Support Air Deflector

Without police interceptor, 3.5L turbo.
$42.12
MSRP $61.58
Save $19.46
31.6% Off
CM5Z8310A - : Radiator Support Air Deflector for Ford Image

Radiator Support Air Deflector

Without rs without shutter.
$33.35
MSRP $48.33
Save $14.98
31% Off
LC2Z19E672A - : Radiator Support Air Deflector for Ford Image

Radiator Support Air Deflector

$58.14
MSRP $85.00
Save $26.86
31.6% Off
F8UZ8311AA - : Radiator Support Air Deflector for Ford Image

Radiator Support Air Deflector

Side shield. Gas, 4.6 & 5.4L 8 cylinder. With gas engine. Gas, 10 cylinder 6.8L. Diesel. 6 cylinder, 4.2L.
$28.39
MSRP $41.15
Save $12.76
31% Off
G1EZ8310D - : Radiator Support Air Deflector for Ford Image

Radiator Support Air Deflector

With rs.
$37.54
MSRP $54.88
Save $17.34
31.6% Off
LX6Z8311H - : Radiator Support Air Deflector for Ford Image

Radiator Support Air Deflector

2.0L, with tremor.
$42.40
MSRP $61.98
Save $19.58
31.6% Off
JL1Z8310A - : Radiator Support Air Deflector for Ford Image

Radiator Support Air Deflector

Heavy duty cool. Standard cooling.
$19.53
MSRP $28.30
Save $8.77
31% Off
FR3Z8327C - : Radiator Support Air Deflector for Ford Image

Radiator Support Air Deflector

5.0L, 2018-23, without shutter. Shield. 2.3L.
$57.79
MSRP $84.48
Save $26.69
31.6% Off

No results found for "air deflector". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


The Role of Air Deflectors in Your Vehicle

Air deflectors are designed to direct airflow around your vehicle, improving aerodynamics and reducing drag. They help to keep the cabin cooler by directing hot air away from the windows and can even help improve fuel efficiency. By reducing the wind resistance, they also help with stability at higher speeds. Air deflectors are a simple yet effective part of your vehicle's overall performance.

Why Air Deflectors Break Down

Over time, air deflectors can experience wear and tear from exposure to harsh weather, road debris, and the constant pressure of wind resistance. They may crack, fade, or become brittle, leading to decreased effectiveness. If an air deflector breaks down, it may cause unwanted noise, reduce aerodynamics, or impact the overall performance of your vehicle. Replacing damaged deflectors promptly ensures that your vehicle stays in top condition.

When to Replace Your Air Deflector

If you notice that your air deflector is cracked, loose, or severely worn, it's time for a replacement. Genuine Ford air deflectors are built to fit your vehicle perfectly and withstand daily driving conditions better than aftermarket options. If you drive a Ford F-150 or a Ford Escape, visit the Ford Parts Center for the best quality replacements. Genuine Ford parts are designed for durability and performance, ensuring your vehicle performs at its best.

At Ford Parts Center, we provide high-quality air deflectors that keep your vehicle performing efficiently. When replacing your air deflector, it’s also a good idea to inspect other parts like the bumper for any damage that may have occurred due to road conditions.